Privacy Notice

Effective Date: January 1, 2021

This website is operated and maintained by InComm Payments. As such, it is subject to InComm Payments privacy notice below.

InComm Payments respects your concerns about privacy and value the relationship we have with you. This Privacy Notice describes the types of personal information we may collect on our website, how we may use that information, with whom we may share it, and the measures we take to protect the security of the information. In addition, we describe the choices you can make about how we use the information you provide to us. We also provide you direction on how you can reach us to update certain information you've given us, ask us not to send you future communications, or answer any questions you may have about our privacy practices.

This Privacy Notice applies only to information we collect on this our website and through your interaction with our website. This Privacy Notice does not apply to any other website, service, product, or application operated or provided by us or a third party. 

Information We Collect and How We Use It.

We may collect and use the following information as described below:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular, for the following reasons:

How We Share Your Information

We share information as follows:

We may use and share data that has been aggregated (information that has been compiled into summaries) or de-identified (information that has been stripped of all unique identifiers such that it cannot be linked to a particular individual).

Security

We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect against unauthorized disclosure, use, alteration or destruction of the personal information we have about you. When you provide credit card information to make a purchase, we use the industry standard for Internet security – Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology – to help protect the information you provide. This Internet encryption standard scrambles data as it travels from your computer to our server. Please note, however, that perfect security does not exist on the Internet. You'll know that you're in a secure area of our website when a "lock" icon appears on your screen and the “http” portion of our URL address changes to “https.” The “s” stands for “secure.”

Your Choices

If you would like to update your contact information or prefer not to receive certain communications from us (such as e-mail), please call us or write us using one of the options provided below.

Updates to this Privacy Notice

We may update or change this Privacy Notice from time to time and without prior notice to you. We will post a prominent notice on this site to notify you of any significant changes to our Privacy Notice and indicate below when it was most recently updated.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Notice, or if you would like us to update certain information you have provided to us or your communication preferences, contact us by:

Calling us at 833-774-8223

Writing us at:

InComm Privacy
250 Williams Street
Suite 5-2002
Atlanta, GA 30303

Additional Notice for California Consumers

This portion of our Privacy Notice applies to California consumers only. Most visitors to our website are representatives of businesses seeking to interact with us as part of their jobs. This Notice does not apply to information that we collect through these business-to-business interactions.

Personal Information Collected on California Consumers, Sources of Collection, and Business Purposes for Collection for the Last Twelve Months

We collect information from users of our website, as further described above in “Information we collect and How We Use It,” when users visit and use our website. The personal information we have obtained on California residents includes the following:

Disclosures of Personal Information on California Consumers for Business Purposes for the Last 12 Months

We have disclosed the categories of personal information identified in this Additional Notice to service providers for various business purposes as specified below. For more information on the service providers with whom we share information, please see “Information we Share” above.

No Sales of Personal information for the Last 12 Months

InComm has not sold any personal information described in this Privacy Notice to third parties within the previous 12 months and will not sell personal information.

Business Purposes for Collecting Personal Information for the Last 12 Months

We collected the personal information identified in this Additional Notice for the following business purposes:

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, you have the following rights for purposes of the personal information covered by this Privacy Notice.

Right to Know About Personal Information Collected, Disclosed, or Sold and Right to Access.

You have the right to request that we disclose the following information about your personal information we collect, use, and disclose:

Right to Deletion of Personal Information.

You have the right to request deletion of your personal information we collected from you.

Right to Non-Discrimination for Exercise of a California Privacy Rights.

We may not discriminate against you because of your exercise of any of the foregoing rights, or any other rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act, including by:

We may, however, charge different prices or rates, or provide a different level or quality of goods or services, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to InComm by your personal information.

How to Exercise Your California Rights; How We May Verify Your Request

You may request the rights listed above by:

When you make a request, we may take steps to verify your identity before responding to your request. In order to verify your identity with respect to the non-sensitive data that is subject to this notice, we will ask you to confirm your email address by sending you an email, or if your request is made via telephone call or via letter, we will ask you to verify your identity by confirming your email, account or asking questions about the scope of your interaction with us. We reserve the right to take additional steps to verify your identity using other information we have about you.

You may designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf. You may make such a designation by providing the agent with written permission to act on your behalf. As permitted by law, we may take steps to verify your own identity in response to a request even if you choose to use an agent.

Accessibility

To access this Privacy Notice by an alternative method, please contact us at 833-774-8223.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we may collect today or in the future and what information they store.

Cookie Name

Cookie Description

_valueadd_session

User identification token. This cookie is used to identify the user is the same.
JSESSIONIDStandard cookie when session created (.nr-data.net)
localeUser-selected locale. The cookie is created when the user changes the language from the site’s default one.
_ga _gidGoogleAnalytics. Statistics and analysis.
_GRECAPTCHANeeded for recaptcha www.recaptcha.net

_biz_nA

_biz_pendingA

ajs_anonymous_id

__zlcmid

ei_client_id

_mkto_trk

_biz_uid

ajs_user_id

intercom-id-cyym0u3i

ajs_group_id

TSNGUID

login_idle_session_timeout

_ga (.newrelic.com)

newrelic-gdpr-consent

_biz_flagsA

NewRelic Cookies.

These cookies are used for statistical purposes

© 2022 InComm Payments Privacy Notice FAQ
Please upgrade you browser